Sponsors & Patrons

Thank you to all of our Sponsors and Patrons for making this event possible

Donations
Amore
Angela Mia
Bass Pro Shop
Beldotti Bakeries
Bella Nonna Restaurant
Belltown Pizza
Bev Max
Bulb & Lighting Unlimited
Butler Associates LLC
Cingari Family
Colony Pizza
Corbo’s Corner Deli
Cost Less Liquors
David’s Soundview Catering
DiMare’s Pastry Shop
Dinosaur Bar-B Que
D’Jaybone Entertainment
Donut Delight
Ed Clark Trophy
Fiddlers Green
Fisherman’s World
Fishtales Bait & Tackle
Franklin Glass
Gunsmoke Band
Hampton Inn
High Ridge Print & Copy Center
Hope Pizza
Hotel Zero Degrees
John The Baker
Keough’s Hardware
Knapp Tree
Little Pub
Liz Sue Bagels
Luigi’s
Metabev
Michael’s Pizza
Mike Powers Catering
News 12 Connecticut
Nick’s Pizza
Norwalk Kiwanis Foundation Inc.
Olio
Party Fixins
Pellicci’s
Reddi Rooster
Remo’s
Riko’s Pizza
Rudy’s Tackle Barn
Sal’s Pastry
Sams Package Store
Sergio’s
Sportsman’s Den
Stamford Knights of Columbus
Stamford Pizza
Stamford Sheraton
Stamford Signs
Stamford Wine & Liquor
Star Distributor’s Inc.
Stew Leonard’s Charity Crusaders
Stillwater Deli
Stop & Shop Noroton Heights
Stop & Shop Norwalk
Summer Street DQ
Sunny’s & Frankie’s
The Boat Yard At Smokey Joes
Tomato Tomato
Tony’s Pizza
Vineyard Vines
Vinny’s Backyard BBQ
Wedge Inn
Westover Pizza
West Marine Norwalk
Zodi’s 19th Hole

Military & 1st Responders
Connecticut National Guard
United States Coast Guard BOSN 3
Stamford Fire Department 2 & 5 Company
Stamford Professional Fire Fighters Association Local 786
Stamford EMS
Stamford Police Department
Darien Marine Police
Stratford Police Department (Eagle 1)
Darien Marine Police
Sergeant Henry Wilson

Boat Captains
Captain John Santagata
Captain Frank Pompa
Captain Sean Elumba
Captain Dave Curtis
Captain Rich Kondub
Captain John Varbara
Captain Ron Lombardo
Captain George West
Captain Bill Murphy
Captain Josh Chirella
Captain Chris Cralic
Captain John Mori

Volunteers
Chairmen – Pat Buzzeo
Al Meadows – Disabled American Veterans Chapter 13
Alice Giandurco
Barbara Buck
Bob Medvey
Bob Mould
Carlo Fragola
Dan Sandford
Dominick Forlenzo
Don Lacerenza
Frank Pertrilli
Joe Giandurco
John Iscaro
John Pugliese
John Ryan
John Santagata
John Sbordone
Lisa Ryan
Michelle Koproski
Mike Aide
Pat White
Paul Bova
Peter Wellington
Rich Kondum
Rick De Gabriel
Robert Medvey
Ron Lombardo
Ted Green
Tom Butler
Tom Costanzo
Tony Loglisci
Vito Sileo

Specials Thanks to
Richard Olson
Pat Battinelle
Fred Stunkel
Hoagy Fletcher
Jack Halpert
James Santangelo
Jeff Wilson

Special Thanks To The City Of Stamford For Their Support & The Haloween Yacht Club